top of page

ST LOUIS | JANUARY 20-22, 2023

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail us to:  support@adeontour.freshdesk.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS / CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS
 

BEST IN 

BEST IN

BEGINNER / INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 

BEST IN JUNIOR JAZZ

#51 AINT NO OTHER MAN

 

COMPETITIVE DIVISION

 

BEST IN JUNIOR OPEN

#83 LIVING ICON

BEST IN JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY

#33 POSTCARDS FROM UTOPIA

BEST IN JUNIOR LYRICAL

#36 DIAMONDS

BEST IN JUNIOR JAZZ

#74 I CANT GET NO

BEST IN JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE

#37 OZ

BEST IN TEEN CONTEMPORARY

#95 REBIRTH

BEST IN TEEN JAZZ

#126 WHITE WEDDING

 

BEST IN TEEN LYRICAL

#46 MOVE FORWARD

BEST IN TEEN OPEN

#31 SPIRIT ROAD

BEST IN TEEN HIP HOP

#89 SET THE VIBE

 

BEST IN TEEN MUSICAL THEATRE

#IM YOUR MAN

BEST IN TEEN TAP

#149 TO BE LOVED

BEST IN SENIOR CONTEMPORARY

#108 SOME WOUNDS NEVER HEAL

BEST IN SENIOR JAZZ

#131 INNER CITY BLUES

BEST IN SENIOR TAP

#93 HOW TO SAVE A LIFE

MINIS TOP OVERALL
TOP OVERALL

TOP OVERALLS 

BEGINNER / INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

MINI SOLO / DUO / TRIO

#76 HOT HOT HOT

JUNIOR SMALL / LARGE GROUP

#51 AINT NO OTHER MAN

 

COMPETITIVE DIVISION

JUNIOR SOLO 

#83 LIVING ICON

TEEN SOLO 

#7 ANTI HERO

SENIOR SOLO 

#129 BEHIND THE SUN

JUNIOR DUO TRIO

#67 SOPHISTICATED LADIES

TEEN DUO TRIO

#136 MOVE

SENIOR DUO TRIO 

#114 ROLLERCOASTER

JUNIOR HIGH SCORING GROUP

#33 POSTCARDS FROM UTOPIA

TEEN HIGH SCORING GROUP

#146 MOVE FORWARD

SENIOR HIGH SCORING GROUP

#108 SOME WOUNDS NEVER HEAL

IMPROV COMP

IMPROV COMPETITION

The dancers who win the Improv Competition in each Age Division will receive a $50 convention credit to our 2023 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-7, 2023.                                                      

                                          

JUNIOR IMPROV 

Adelyn Mason

TEEN / SENIOR IMPROV

Ella Zimmer

OOPENIG CLOSIG NUMBERS

OPENING / CLOSING NUMBER INVITES

The following dancers have been invited to participate in either our Junior Opening Number or Teen/Senior Closing number at our 2023 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-7 

JUNIOR OPENING NUMBER

307 BAILEY KINKEL

360 BROOKE PRESCHER

363 GIANNA VENTO

327 HARPER EBERT

387 CHLOE STANBURRY

322 ELI SIEVERS

393 LAILAH ROSE

330 BRYNN BROCKMEYER

331 CHLOE JONES

329 REAGAN HUEBNER

314 ALAINAH PUGH

328 LAYLA GRAUE

359 MABEL OBERMYER

389 KHLOE RICHARD

397 MATTIGAN KULWICKI

TEEN SENIOR CLOSING NUMBER

418 ZOE BOCKSTADTER

528 SAM COOL

476 NINA-ROSE RAINER

545 KENDRA AHRING

515 BELLA HALTERMAN

523 SIENNA MURPHY

534 AVA HUNTSBURGER

438 HANNAH ESSEX

550 WILLA GRAWER

531 MADELYN FOSTER

481 KYNDAL JACOBS

543 MACY MURPHY

501 ALEXIS CARLEN

503 AUDREY POHL

472 ELLIE DRAPER

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD

During the season, our judges have chosen several routines that they thought had to stand out in choreography. In each city, a Finalist is chosen to present their piece at our Season Finale.

Our WINNER will be invited to one of our 2023-2024 tour cities to TEACH and CHOREOGRAPH a routine on our Prodigy All-Stars! When your routine is called, please join us on stage for your award. 

 

OUR emerging choreographer finalist for ST LOUIS goes to: RECOMPOSED

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD

We are proud to create a platform where new and upcoming choreographers will have the opportunity to showcase their work at our new event, the Dance Fest! The following routines are invited to our Choreography Festival to compete to win a residency at our NEXT summer's DANCEFEST!

 

Our Best Choreography Regional invites for ST LOUIS are – 

WE MOVE FORWARD

WHITE WEDDING

 

 

The following routine is invited to our Choreography Festival as well as $100 credit! 

 POSTCARDS FROM UTOPIA

 

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS
 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

The dancers who win the $50 excellence in class award receive a $50 convention credit to our 2023 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 7th.

The dancers who win the $100 excellence in class award receive a $100 credit to our 2023 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 7th 2023. 

 

$50 credit goes to :

315 LILY SCOTT

355 GENEVIEVE LABINSKI

354 LILAH GROGRAN

314 ALAINAH PUGH

324 ANNALIESE GLENN

318 ADAYLNN NIEDBALSKI

529 MCKENNA CRAPITTO

526 JADE MABINI

403 SABIYAH BABB

419 GILLIAN ADAM

545 KENDRA AHRING

520 MADI HARRIS

309 AINSLEY WILLHOIT

 

$100 credit goes to:

318 ADAYLNN NIEDBALSKI

346 PIPS YAP

308 KAILEE KREHER

534 AVA HUNTSBURGER

477 RIYAN BRYANT

473 MAKAYLA MORRIS

519 ALINA VOGLER

326 KATE MUELLER

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

OUSTANDING

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our season finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 7th 2023.

 

Junior: ADY MASON    

Teen / Senior: GABRIELLE KENNEDY

 

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our season finale in Orlando, FL July 1st - 7th 2023.

 

353 SYDNEY BATZLER

336 GRACE ALTMAN

330 BRYNN BROCKMEYER

361 QUINN TETZLAFF

511 ABBY MAJKA

552 JAIDYN CARRIER

453 AVA KACZOROWSKI

442 LUCY CULLETON

INVITATIONALS

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

Faculty Invitational for our season finale master choreography Intensives: Some of our featured faculty members will be staging and choreographing a full piece with costume and lighting design for our Gala during our finale. This exclusive opportunity will be Invitational Only.

 

In each city, some of our faculty members will be selecting dancers to be apart of their performance piece at our season finale. In this city we have:

OMARI BROWN

 

INVITATIONAL: 

374 JORDYN ROBERDS

388 RILEY YOUNG

363 GIANNA VENTO

307 BAILEY KINKEL

313 KEEGAN MADIGAN

327 HARPER EBERT

528 SAM COOL

523 SIENNA MURPHY

552 JAIDYN CARRIER

479 PEYTON SMITH

446 BRIELLA PRESCHER

411 MIKAILA SOBERANIS

$50 CREDIT: 

476 NINA-ROSE RAINER

387 CHLOE STANBURRY

NOBLE INVITE

EMMA CLEMENTS

DANCEFEST

THE DANCEFEST AWARDS

The dancers who win the $50 DANCE FEST award receive a $50 credit to our THEMATIC WORKSHOPS. The dancers who win the $100 DANCE FEST award receive a $100 credit to our THEMATIC WORKSHOPS. 

 

$50 CREDIT GOES TO:

362 CHARLOTTE TOPP

316 AVERY HAFENSTEIN

377 KEEGHAN MASCHOFF

348 KASTEN SCHUTTE

310 GWENYTH CORRIE

479 PEYTON SMITH

546 KYLYNN RAK

460 ELLA BLANCHARD

420 ADDISON EBERT

427 LAURYN JACOBY

$100 CREDIT GOES TO:

320 VIOLET SMITH

368 AVA CHAMPION

340 OLIVIA BERNARDES

417 ELLA SITARSKI

407 ELLA ZIMMER

538 ADDISON STIEGLITZ

445 GRACE LAILER

452 ESME HABECK

As part of our Dreamers program, we will be having a full-length show Dreamland to be premiered at our

The Dancefest!

The current prodigies who win the $50 Dreamland award receive a $50 credit for our Dreamland performance. The current prodigies who win the $50 Dreamland award receive a $50 credit for our Dreamland performance.

 

$50 CREDIT GOES TO:

 OLIVIA JEAN-BAPTISTE   

MARLEE RAE

ALEXIS JAYNE

GRACE MCHUGH

MARIAH LOPEZ

MORGAN MORENO

BRYLEE JILES

BROOKLYN BROWN

ELENA EVANS

ALEXIS SMITH

KAMRYN SCHMITTER    

                                                              

$100 CREDIT GOES TO:

GIA TORZILLI

EMMA CLEMENTS

ADY MASON

GABRIELLE KENNEDY

PRODIGIES

PRODIGY ALL STARS ST LOUIS 2023

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free. They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a noble and assist the faculty on stage. Every dancer awarded the Prodigy Scholarship will be invited to Nationals to compete for Dancer of the Year!

 

Our JUNIOR Prodigies for ST LOUIS are:

    

397 MATTIGAN KULWICKI

307 BAILEY KINKEL

304 ALIVIA GROSS

360 BROOKE PRESCHER

363 GIANNA VENTO

327 HARPER EBERT

313 KEEGAN MADIGAN

387 CHLOE STANBURRY

390 RHYIAN CARRIER

301 REESE BRUEGGEMAN

389 KHLOE RICHARD

322 ELI SIEVERS

325 AVERY MUELLER

382 PETRA CURTIS

391 MADYLIN JOHNSON

388 RILEY YOUNGE

374 JORDYN ROBERDS

392 SHAILYN JOHNSON

393 LAILAH ROSE

329 REAGAN HUEBNER

Our TN/SR Prodigies for ST LOUIS are:

 

411 MIKAILA SOBERANIS

510 ALAYNAH BINDER

418 ZOE BOCKSTADTER

450 DYLAN ERWIN

530 HARPER DEEKEN

528 SAM COOL

467 TAMILA PALCHAK

507 LAUREN MARX

481 KYNDAL JACOBS

476 NINA-ROSE RAINER

531 MADELYN FOSTER   

512 WILL BAIRD  

516 MADELINE BUTKUS

523 SIENNA MURPHY  

446 BRIELLA PRESCHER

442 LUCY CULLETON

479 PEYTON SMITH

420 ADDISON EBERT

519 ALINA VOGLER

545 KENDRA AHRING