MINNEAPOLIS, MN | FEB 25 - 27, 2022

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail us to:  support@adeontour.freshdesk.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

 

BEST IN AWARDS

GOLD DIVISION

JUNIOR JAZZ 

#52 TAKE A HINT

PLATINUM DIVISION

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY 

#32 HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT 

JUNIOR JAZZ

#48 COVER GIRL

JUNIOR LYRICAL 

#30 CRIPPLED BIRD 

TEEN OPEN

#52.5 CAN'T BE LOVED

TEEN LYRICAL 

#41 BREATHE

TEEN CONTEMPORARY 

#23 SEND IN THE CLOWNS 

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY 

#38 EASY ON ME

SENIOR JAZZ

#43 NEW YORK NEW YORK 

JUNIOR SOLO

#52 TAKE A HINT

TOP OVERALLS: GOLD DIVISION

 
 

JUNIOR SOLO

#32 HAPPINESS DOES NOT WAIT 

TEEN SOLO

#57 DON'T SPEAK FRENCH

SENIOR SOLO

#38 EASY ON ME 

HIGHEST SCORING JUNIOR GROUP

#12 EYE OF THE TIGER 

HIGHEST SCORING TEEN GROUP 

#11 BUSINESS

TOP OVERALLS PLATINUM DIVISION

IMPROV COMPETITION WINNERS

The dancers who win the Improv Competition in each Age Division will receive a $50 convention credit to our 2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

$50 CREDIT

MINI / JUNIOR WINNER

BRIELLA POSER

TEEN / SENIOR WINNER

LAUREN GILLQUIST

 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

 

$50 EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

264 ARIANNAH BOUAVICHITH

298 OLIVIA UTTICH

251 AUBREY DANIELSON

290 JOSIE WHITE

374 MACKENZIE MUELLER

387 AMBER HARDING

457 MACY TIETZ

$100 EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

260 Gabe Pumper

278 Ellie Helgeson

343 Brita Lillquist

351 Ava Blackowiak 

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

 

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

JUNIOR PRODIGY OUTSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD 

147 BAILEY MILLER

 

TN/ SR PRODIGY OUTSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD   

151 ALEXIS SANTIAGO

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

277 Melayeh Azene

296 Briella Poser

386 Elsa Fortner

398 Ella Nenovich

 

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER 

BURN THE WITCH BY WYNTER RUGGLES

PRODIGY ALL STARS MINNEAPOLIS 2022

 

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free.

They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a Noble Prodigy and assist the faculty on stage!

All Prodigy Winners are also invited to be a part of  The NEW ADE Dreamers Performance Company!

 

Our Prodigies in Minneapolis 2022 are:

JUNIOR PRODIGY

245 SOPHIA NEWLIN

297 TAYA MCMAHON

295 NORELL HARMON

283 AYTON LECHNER

257 ISABEL MOUSEL

357 ISABEL SCRIMPF

464 GRACE MCHUGH

TEEN / SENIOR PRODIGY

344 EMMA LE        

345 KATIE KOTEK        

442 LAUREN GILLQUIST    

397 ELLIE ARDUSER    

417 AVA SCHUBBE    

388 MEGAN KOMPERUD