MIAMI, FL | MARCH 4-6, 2022

COMPETITION AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS

To redeem your scholarship credit, please e.mail us to:  support@adeontour.freshdesk.com 

COMPETITION AWARDS

CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

 

BEST IN AWARDS

GOLD DIVISION

MINI CONTEMPORARY

#275 FRAGMENTED

MINI JAZZ 

#268 AY CARAMBA

MINI OPEN 

#262 WANDERING

MINI LYRICAL

#258 FOLLOW THE SUN

JUNIOR CONTEMORARY 

#99 CRUEL SUMMER

JUNIOR JAZZ 

#151 GOOD LUCK

JUNIOR LYRICAL

#166 LIFE

JUNIOR OPEN

#73 THE BASIC MISTAKE

 

TEEN CONTEMPORARY 

#27 OCEAN EYES

PLATINUM DIVISION

MINI CONTEMPORARY 

#247 THE MAGIC STAR

MINI LYRICAL

#250 DISTANCE

JUNIOR CONTEMPORARY 

#143 ME AND MY SHADOW

JUNIOR JAZZ

#245 BOOTS

JUNIOR LYRICAL 

#85 THIS ONE

JUNIOR OPEN

#120 STILLNESS IN LIGHT

JUNIOR MUSICAL THEATRE

#90 GREEN

TEEN OPEN 

#79 COGNITIVE MODULES

TEEN LYRICAL

#77 LADY IN RED

TEEN JAZZ 

#107 BLACK CAT

TEEN HIP HOP 

#300 VIBES

TEEN CONTEMPORARY 

#164 GNOSSIENNE NO 1

SENIOR CONTEMPORARY 

#301 BELOW

SENIOR JAZZ

#184 LAST DANCE

SENIOR LYRICAL

#190 FINAL CURTAIN

SENIOR OPEN

#183 RED FOOTBALL

JUNIOR SOLO

#166 LIFE

JUNIOR DUO/TRIO

#151 GOOD LUCK

JUNIOR DUO/TRIO

#27 OCEAN EYES

TOP OVERALLS GOLD DIVISION

 
 

MINI SOLO

#250 Distance

 

JUNIOR SOLO

#143 Me and My Shadow

TEEN SOLO

#164 Gnossienne No.1

SENIOR SOLO

#190 Final Curtain

JUNIOR DUO / TRIO

#22 Her Eyes The Stars

TEEN DUO / TRIO

#11 The Interrogation

SENIOR DUO / TRIO

#181- Sweet and Bitter

HIGHEST SCORING MINI GROUP

#222- Business of Love

HIGHEST SCORING JUNIOR GROUP

#245 Boots

HIGHEST SCORING TEEN GROUP 

#311 Ninjaz

HIGHEST SCORING SENIOR GROUP

#301 Below

TOP OVERALLS PLATINUM DIVISION

IMPROV COMPETITION WINNERS

The dancers who win the Improv Competition in each Age Division will receive a $50 convention credit to our 2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

$50 CREDIT

MINI WINNER

EMMA CHAVARRIGA

 

JUNIOR WINNER

ISABELLA SOLIS

TEEN / SENIOR WINNER

VADRIANA OLIVELLA - ROMERO

 

EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

 

$50 EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

229  SHELLIE ROSS 

279 CAMILA CARMONA

225 SAMIRA MORAILLE

293 HAZEL BETTNER

287  MIKAYLA SANCHEZ

238  GRAYSON CADMUS

241  SOPHIA CINCOTTA

309  VALERIA CESPEDES

270  ALICIA MARISTANY

216 CLAIRE CERRONE

334 ASHLYN WHEATON

342  MADISON LAMAY

331 JASMIRA BUSH

445 ALISON SHAW

476 ANABELLE PALACIO

$100 EXCELLENCE IN CLASS

253 EMA PARRA-GRISOLIA

255 ISABELLA FERNANDEZ

286 JEZEBELLE RAMOS

437 NICOLE ZUBIMENDI

449  JOCELYN SALPETER

333  LILLY LOLLY

OUSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD

 

1.-Prodigy Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

JUNIOR PRODIGY OUTSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD 

157 ISABELLA SOLLS

 

TN/ SR PRODIGY OUTSTANDING PERFORMER AWARD   

499 VADRIANA ROMERO

2.-Outstanding Performer Award: These dancers win a free solo at our

2022 Season Finale in Orlando, FL July 1-5 

298 ABIGAIL STEVENS

268 MIA SENA

322  JONATHAN ALVAREZ

310 VIANKA CESPEDES

355 JOCELYN SAMAROO

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER

EMERGING CHOREOGRAPHER 

STORMS AND SAINTS BY RYAN JAFFE

 
 

FACULTY INVITATIONALS

Faculty Invitational for our season finale master choreography Intensives: Some of our featured faculty members will be staging and choreographing a full piece with costume and lighting design for our Gala during our finale. This exclusive opportunity will be Invitational Only.

 

In each city, some of our faculty members will be selecting dancers to be a part of their performance piece at our season finale. In this city we have:

 

FACULTY INVITATIONAL: SHAYLA PRINGLE

Faculty Invite

165 LEILA GRIFFITH

440 KARINA MITTEN

441 ALYSSA GRUEBELE

475 VIVIANNA DELGADO

366 MIA PARRA-GRISOLIA

$50 CREDIT

177 JAYSET ULLOA

184 JAKE CRAIG

157 ISABELLA SOLLS

185 EMMA CLEMENTS

499 VADRIANA ROMERO

NOBLE INVITE

SAI-AMARISSE HARRIS

ALEXANDRIA SMITH

JOSIE MOLODOWITZ

PRODIGY ALL STARS MIAMI 2022

 

The prodigy all-star program is an opportunity for selected dancers to train with our elite faculty for an entire year for free.

They can audition at nationals to receive the honor of becoming a Noble Prodigy and assist the faculty on stage!

All Prodigy Winners are also invited to be a part of  The NEW ADE Dreamers Performance Company!

 

Our Prodigies in Miami 2022 are:

JUNIOR PRODIGY

206 GABRIEL GEBARA

262 DANIEL BURTON

283 ADRIANA MORALES

269 EMMA LIMA

226 MYLA REYES 

278 SOPHIA AMADOR

204 AVA BRONSON

284 ADRIENNE PAZOS

227 HAILEY RIVAS

307 MILA WITTMAN

321 EMMY LINAJE 

240 ARIA CHESSER  

234 CHARLIE SEGEV 

271STELLA GARCIA  

265 MADISON ALFONSO

290 ANDREA CHAVARRIAGA

TEEN / SENIOR PRODIGY

396 VICTORIA SANCHEZ 

382 ALI BETH WILSON

445 ALISON SHAW

374 ALEXA DE LA O 

477 KRYSTAL MACHADO

459 ALEXIA TORRES

329 SAMANTHA GRUEBELE

441 ALYSSA GRUEBELE

397 VALENTINA SANCHEZ

471 GABRIELA ALVAREZ

366 MIA PARRA GRISOLIA

460 STELLA COURT